VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES AND CLUBS

SESSION = 2016-2017

The following committees are formed for the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya for the session 2016-17 with immediate effect.

All other duties allotted will continue till further orders, all the teachers are requested to extend coordination for better results and harmonious ambience n the School.

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

  1. (Vice Principal)                                   I/C
  2. Mr. J S Detha                                      I/C (In absence of VP)
  3. Mr. Ajay Kumar                                  Subject Committee Convener (Science)
  4. Mr Lekh Raj Meena                            Subject Committee Convener (Hindi)
  5. Mr. Dilip Singh
  6. Mr. Ravi Arora
  7. Mr. Dharmendra Soni                         Subject Committee Convener (Social Sci)
  8. Mr Bipin Kumar Yadav
  9. Mr. Mukesh Verma
  10. Mr. Arjun Raj Purohit

Complete Academic Planning, Covering, CCE, EQUIP, Remedial Classes, Planning for better results, Better Academic Environment, Implementation of KVS Policies, etc.

 

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE (HOME)

  1. Mr. Ravi Arora                                   I/C      
  2. Mr Arjun Singh                                   I/C Maintenance of records of evidence of

assessment for CBSE 

  1. Mr. G S Gaur                             
  2. Mr. Dilip Singh                         For technical assistance
  1. Organising internal exams, modification of Question Papers
  2. Ensuring compilation of student data.
  3. All CBSE Related works
  4. Maintaining records for evidence for assessment (CCE).

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE (EXTERNAL – Including CBSE Examinations)

  1. Mr. Dilip Singh                                   I/C      
  2. Mrs. Shweta Sharma               registration of IX and XI class
  3. Mr. Babulal                                 registration of new students with CBSE
  4. Mr Bipin Kumar Yadav          I/C       NIOS

                                               

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Lekh Raj Meena               I/C TC cases, Fresh admissions
  2. Mr. Yogendra Gyan
  3. Mr T.C.Sharma                                  
  4. Mr Nilesh Kumar                                            Computer Works
  1. Ensuring Implementation of Admission Guidelines.
  2. Timely Admissions
  3. Entertaining Concerned Parents.

 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Dharmendra Soni               I/C Secondary
  2. Mr Lokesh Kumar                              
  1. Implementation of Time Table related guidelines.
  2. Preparing Time Table and looking after Arrangements.

 

 

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE (SECONDARY)

  1. Mr. J S Detha                                      I/C
  2. Mr. Bipin Kumar Yadav                                
  3. Mr. Arjun Rajpurohit
  4. Mr M C Solanki
  5. Mrs Shashi Kala Mathur
  6. Mr. Gopal Singh Gaur
  7. Mr. Narendra Gahlot
  8. All Class Teachers, Co-class teachers

CCA COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Paburam Vishnoi  (Chief Co-ordinator)
  2. Mrs. Shweta Sharma   (Associate Co-ordinator)

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE/OLYMPIAD/ALL SCIENCE ACTIVITIES

  1. Mr. Ajay Kumar                                              I/C
  2. Mr Ravi Arora
  3. Mr Dilip Singh
  4. Mr Bipin Kumar Yadav
  5. Mr. Arjun Singh Rajpurohit
  6. Mr. C P Soni
  7. Mrs Chandra Kala Meena
  1. Promoting interest in Science
  2. Organising exhibition at different levels.

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE

  1. Mr Dharmendra Soni                       I/C
  2. Mr Mukesh Verma
  3. Mr. M C Solanki                                                                                                        
  4. Mr Lokesh Meena
  1. Promoting interest in subjects of humanities
  2. Organising exhibitions at different levels.

 

 

 

VVN COMMITTEE/MAINTANANCE/PURCHASE

(A)BUILDING MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS

  1. Mr Lekh Raj Meena
  2. Mr. Dilip Singh
  3. Mr. G S Guar 
  4. Mr. T C Sharma
  5. Mr R R Patel                          
  6. Mr. Kamal Singh                                 I/C
  1. Identifying Areas of repairing.               
  2. Getting the work done  timely.

(B) VVN SANITARY

  1. Mr. Gopal Singh Gaur                                    I/C
  2. Mr. Paburam Vishnoi

(C) PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  1. Vice Principal
  2. Mr.  Lekh Raj Meena
  3. Mr Dilip Singh
  4. Mr.  Dharmendra Soni
  5. Mrs Mamta Khatri
  6. Mr. Narendra Gahlot
  7. Mr. Tara Chand Sharma
  8. Concerned Department Incharges

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Shashi Kala Mathur                                              I/C
  2. Mr. J S Detha
  3. Mr Lekh Raj Meena  
  4. Mr Ravi Arora     
  5. Mr Bipin Kumar Yadav
  6. Mr Dharmendra Soni
  7. Mr. Arjun Rajpurohit
  8. Mr. M C Solanki        
  9. Mr. Paburam Vishnoi
  10. Mr. Tara Chand Sharma
  11. Mr. R R Patel
  12. Km. Priyavanda                      Class – XII B
  13. Mast Jayesh                 Class – XII B
  14. Km Rashmi              Class – XII C
  1. Ensuring Library Automation
  2. Implementation of Library Policy
  3. Procuring meaningful and related books and content.
  4. Promoting the culture of reading.

Website Updating , E-content and E-classroom, Maintenance of Computer etc.

  1. Mr. Dilip Singh                       I/C
  2. Mr. Ravi Arora
  3. Mr Mukesh Kumar Verma
  4. Mr. Rahul Kumar Meena
  5. All Incharges              to provide information and photographs for upload
  1. Timely update of data.
  2. Best Possible use of web space.
  3. Maintenance of e-Boards and their best utilization
  4. Think quest and other outline educational Programme.

NATURE/SCIENCE CLUB COMMITTEE

  1. Mr Ajay Kumar                                   I/C
  2. Mr. Bipin Kumar Yadav
  3. Mr C P Soni
  4. Mrs. Chandra Kala Meena
  5. Ms. Rakhi Sharma
  6. Mr. Nitish Sharma
  1. Maintenance of Eco-Park
  2. Developing herbal park
  3. Organising Science Activities to promote science

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE (SECONDARY SECTION)

  1. Mr Mukesh Kumar Verma                  I/C
  2. Mr. Dharmendra Soni
  3. Mr Bipin Kumar Yadav
  4. Mr. Babulal
  5. Mrs Shashi Kala Mathur
  6. Mrs Shweta Sharma
  7. Mrs Rachna Singh
  8. All Class Teachers

Ensuring Cleanliness in every nook and corner and checking cleanliness of toilets.

Maintenance of CS-54  (Verification of Fee Collection)

  1. Mr Mukesh Kumar Verma                              I/C
  2. Mr Dharmendra Soni

 

EXCURSION COMMITTEE / ADVENTURE ACTIVITY

  1. Mr. Babulal                                                                 I/C      
  2. Mr. Lokesh Meena
  3. Mr. Mr. Meghraj                    

Exploring excursion Possibility and organising local as well as external trips.

SCOUT AND GUIDE COMMITTEE   

  • SECONDARY SECTION
  1. Mr. M C Solanki                                 I/C
  2. Mrs Mamta Khatri                                                     
  3. Mr. Sabu Lal
  4. Mr. Lokesh Meena
  5. Mrs Rachana Singh

All the members of Scout and Guide, Cubs and bulbuls.

All the members of Scout and Guide, Cubs and bulbuls.

  • Organising All Activities related to Scout & Guide

Income Tax Calculation Committee

  1. Mr. Mukesh Kumar Verma                             I/C
  2. Mr. Babu Lal                                                  
  3. UDC Concerned (Mr. Moda Ram)

Sanitation and Waves of Change Committee

  1. Mr Ajay Kumar                                                                                   I/C
  2. Mr. C P Soni                                                              
  3. Mr. Lokesh Meena

 

BEAUTIFICATION/GARDENING COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. C P Soni                                                   I/C Gardening
  2. Mr. R R Patel
  3. Mr. S L Meena                                                I/C Beautification
  4. Ms. Archana Meena  

CULTURAL EVENTS COMMITTEE

  1.  Mr. Bhanu Pratap                                                       I/C      
  2.  Mr. S. L. Meena
  3.  Mrs Mamta Khatri
  4. Mrs Chandra Kala Meena
  5. Mrs Rachana Singh

   MATHS LAB COMMITTEE/OLYMPIAD

  1. Mr. J S Detha                I/C Maths Lab & Maths Olympiad
  2. Mr. Yogendra Gyan
  3. Mrs Rashmi Srivastava
  4. Mr Teja Ram

MORNING ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE

            House                                                              House Master

  1. Shivaji House                          I/C       Mr Ajay Kumar
  2. Tagore House                          I/C       Mr. Arjun Singh
  3. Ashok House                          I/C        Mr. Mukesh Kumar
  4. Raman  House                         I/C       Mr. Dharmendra Soni 

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Gopal Singh Gaur                                                I/C
  2. Mr Lokesh Meena
  3. Mr Megh Raj
  4. Mr Harish Sharma

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

  1. Mr Dharmendra Soni                                                 I/C
  2. Mr. Mukesh Kumar Vema
  3. Mrs. Rachana Singh

Student Members

  1. Master Jayesh                                      XII B
  2. Km.  Priymvada                                              XII B

SUPERVISION OF SECURITY GUARD ‘S COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Moda Ram(UDC)                                    I/C
  2. Mr. Rahul Kumar Meena

TEACHING AID COMMITTEE

  1. Mr Lokesh Meena                                           I/C
  2. Mr. Babu Lal

ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Gopal Singh Gaur                                                I/C
  2. Mr. Rajesh
  3. Mr. Sonaram

MEDICAL CHECKUP / FIRST AID COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. R R Patel                          I/C
  2. Mrs. Sweta Sharma
  3. Ms. Meenakshi Meena
  4. Mrs. Sangeeta            
  5. Sports Coaches                      

SUGGESTION BOX COMMITTEE

 

  1. Vice Principal /Mr. J S Detha                                   I/C
  2. Mr.T C Sharma                                                                     
  3. Mr. Virchand

 

PTA COMMITTEE

 

  1. Vice Principal                                                  I/C
  2. Mr J S Detha                                                   I/C (In absence of VP)
  3. Mr. Lekh Raj Meena
  4. Mr. Babulal
  5. Mrs Mamta Khatri
  6. Mr. T C Sharma

 

NAEP COMMITTEE

 

  1. PGT English                                        I/C
  2. Mr. Arjun Singh                                             
  3. Mrs. Shashikala Mathur
  4. Mrs Rachana Singh

 

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. S L Meena                                    I/C
  2. Mr R R Patel
  3. Mr Girdhari Lal

 

Jr. SCIENCE LAB COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. C P Soni                           I/C
  2. Mrs. Chandra Kala Meena

 

ECO-CLUB

 

  1. Mr. Ajay Kumar                                  I/C
  2. Mr. C P Soni

Maintenance of Biological Gardens, Plantation of trees and all related works) 

DECORATION COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. S L Meena                        I/C
  2. Mrs Mamta Khatri
  3. Mrs Preeti
  4. Mrs Shweta Sharma
  5. Ms Rakhi Sharma

 

 

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

 

  1. Mrs. Shashi Kala Mathur                                                        I/C      
  2. Mrs Rachana Singh
  3. Mrs. Mrs Shweta Sharma                                                                               
  4. Mrs Santwana Khetani                                                                                   Member          

 

STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. Dharmendra Soni                                                 I/C
  2. Mr. Paburam Vishnoi

 

PROMOTION OF GAMES AND SPORTS COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. Narendra Gahlot                                                                         I/C
  2. Mr. D. Soni
  3. Mr.Kamal Singh
  4. Mr. Mukesh Yadav
  5. Mr. Dilip Sharma

 

MINUTES OF MEETING RECORDING COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. Lekh Raj Meena                                               I/C
  2. Mr. Dharmendra Singh                                         (English)
  3. Mr Megh Raj                                                            (Hindi)

 

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr. Paburam  
  2. Mr Dharmendra Singh
  3. Mr Lekh Raj Meena
  4. Mr.T C Sharma
  5. Mr Harish Kumar Sharma
  6. School Publication captain Boys and girls                 

             

 

Integrity Club/Literature club

 

  1. PGT(ENG) / Mr. Dharmendra Singh                                                  I/C
  2. Mrs Sweta Sharma                                                                              I/C Lang Lab
  3. Mr. Babu Lal

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mrs. Shashi Kala Mathur                                I/C
  2. Mrs. Shweta Sharma
  3. Mrs Preeti
  4. Mrs Chandra Kala
  5. Mrs Rachana Singh
  6. Ms. Rakhi Sharma

Rajbhasha & Celebration of Hindi Saptah

  1. Mr. Lekh Raj Meena                           I/C
  2. Mrs. Mamta Khatri
  3. Mr. Meghraj
  4. Mrs Rachana Singh

KV  Alumni Association

  1. Principal                                                          Patron
  2. Mr J S Detha
  3. Mr Bipin Kumar Yadav                                 I/C
  4. Mr. M C Solanki

           

Press & Publicity

 

  1. Mr. R R Patel                                 I/C
  2. Mr Harish Kumar Sharma
  3. Mr. Virchand

 

 

SAFE DISPERSAL OF STUDENTSS

  1. Sh J S Detha                                            I/C
  2. Sh Ajay Kumar
  3. Mr.D Soni
  4. Mr. Arjun Rajpurohit
  5. Mr. Narendra Gahlot
  6. Mr. Kamal Singh
  7. All Games Coaches
  8. All subject teachers of the last period &
  9. All Class Teachers

 

                      ********************************************************************************

 

 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya (AFS) Utarlai, Barmer, Rajasthan Powered by : Compusys e Solutions